Powder Rose Fragrance Oil (Oil Soluble), Organic
Nature's Flavors Organic Powder Rose Fragrance Oil is a highly concentrated oil soluble Fragrance Oil that imparts a wonderful aroma to your application. This Fragrance Oil is Vegan, Gluten Free, and contains no Allergens.
This oil soluble fragrance can beused to make candles, soap, shampoo, conditioner, lotion, aromatherapy, massage oils, cologne, potpourri, light rings, kerosene,Tiki Lamps, and just about anyother application that calls for anoil soluble fragrance. NaturesFlavors Oil Soluble FragranceOils should NOT be used in anywater based applications. Forwater based applications lookfor water soluble fragrance oilsor emulsions like these. Startingusage levels range from aboutone to five percent. Withosmetics be sure and test theproducts in the soft skin portionof your arm around the elbowarea to check for sensitivity ifthere are any signs of rash oritching than discontinue usingthese scents. When scentingcandles, melt, and pour soaps,start with a small amount as theseoils are strong you can alwaysadd more. When making glycerinbased soaps you should use theregular fragrance oils found in thearomatherapy section as theseare more soluble in that application.You can use these oils to scentkerosene lanterns but use smallamounts about 1 tsp per 8 ouncesof kerosene. In massage oils use2 two 3 drops per 8 ounces to startand work up from there to get to thedesired level. We recommend you notuse cinnamon or cherry on anyapplication that touches human skinas irritation may occur. Nature's Flavorshas created one of the largest collectionsof Oil Soluble Fragrances in the world.As we continue to build Natures Fragrances,we will always keep an ear out for suggestionsfrom our customers to help deliver the most diverse selection! Nature's Flavors Fragrances are heat stable and highly concentrated so a little goes a long way. Fragrance Oils are best used in applications where an oil soluble liquid fragrance is desired. For Water Based applications we recommend using our Water Soluble Fragrance Oils, instead of this Oil Soluble Fragrance.